2017 Results

59th Annual Wrangler National Finals Rodeo

NFR 2019 Streaming info
StreamingCoupon (50% Off)
NFRPass.Com (real-time)Watch Herenfr50
NFR-TV.com (real-time)Watch Herenfr50
ProRodeoTV.com (12 hours delay)Watch HereNO

 

1st go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Jake Vold87.5 points on
Kesler Championship
Rodeo’s Oakridge
26,231
2Orin Larsen86.520,731
3/3Tim O’Connell8513,327
3/3Mason Clements8513,327
5J.R. Vezain84.56,769
6/6Caleb Bennett842,115
6/6Steven Dent842,115
8R.C. Landingham83.5
9Jake Brown82.5
10Ty Breuer82
11Richmond Champion81
12Bill Tutor80.0
13Tanner Aus79.5
14Wyatt Denny78.5
15Clayton Biglow75.0

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Tyler Waguespack3.526,231
2Tyler Pearson3.920,731
3Scott Guenthner4.37,531
3Jon Ragatz4.37,531
3J.D. Struxness4.37,531
3Rowdy Parrott4.37,531
3Chason Floyd4.37,531
8Dakota Eldridge4.5
9/9Olin Hannum4.8
9/9Kyle Irwin4.8
11Ty Erickson5.5
12Nick Guy6.5
13Tanner Milan6.6
14/14Ryle SmithNT
14/14Baylor RocheNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira4.126,231
2Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight4.320,731
3Clay Smith/Paul Eaves4.615,654
4Erich Rogers/Cory Petska4.88,885
5Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison4.88,885
6Riley Minor/Brady Minor4.94,231
7Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens5.2
8Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp5.5
9Clay Tryan/ Jade Corkill5.6
10Chad Masters/ Travis Graves5.7
11Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler9.3
12Luke Brown/Jake LongNT
12Dustin Bird/Russell CardozaNT
12Dustin Egusquiza/Kory KoontzNT
12Garrett Rogers/Jake MinorNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Hardy Braden87.5 points on Cervi
Championship Rodeo’s Hatitude Alpha Dog
26,231
2CoBurn Bradshaw8720,731
3Ryder Wright86.515,654
4Cody DeMoss85.511,000
5/5/5Zeke Thurston853,667
5/5/5Jake Wright853,667
5/5/5Heath DeMoss853,667
8Jacobs Crawley81
9Sterling Crawley80
10Brody Cress79.5
11/11Layton Green79
11/11Clay Elliott79
13Audy Reed78
14Taos Muncy71
15Jesse WrightNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Ryan Jarrett7.526,231
2Trevor Brazile7.918,192
3Marcos Costa7.9 18,192
4Cade Swor8.111,000
5J.C. Malone8.26,769
6Caleb Smidt8.34,231
7Tuf Cooper8.4
8Cooper Martin8.6
9Tyson Durfey9.0
10Shane Hanchey9.6
11Timber Moore9.8
12Matt Shiozawa10.7
13Cory Solomon11.9
14Randall Carlisle18.4
15Marty Yates19.7

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Nellie Miller13.6426,230
2Kassie Mowry13.6820,730
3Hailey Kinsel13.6915,654
4Kathy Grimes13.8511,000
5Tillar Murray13.896,769
6Ivy Conrado13.904,230
7Lisa Lockhart13.98
8Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi13.99
9Tiany Schuster14.07
10Kellie Collier14.13
11Kimmie Wall14.14
12Sydni Blanchard14.18
13Stevi Hillman18.68
14Amberleigh Moore18.95
15Taci BettisNT

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Trey Benton III90 points on Big Stone
Rodeo’s Mortimer
26,231
2Roscoe Jarboe8720,731
3/3Garrett Smith85.513,327
3/3Tim Bingham85.513,327
5Joe Frost84.06,769
6Boudreaux Campbell82.54,231
7Sage Kimzey79.0
7Ty WallaceNS
7Cole MelanconNS
7Jordan SpearsNS
7Dustin Bowen,NS
7Jordan HansenNS
7Trevor ReisteNS
7Guthrie MurrayNS
7Brennon EldredNS

2nd go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Tanner Aus87.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo’s
Scarlet Fever
23,481
2Richmond Champion87.5 points Pete Carr’s Classic
Pro Rodeo’s Fancy Free
23,481
3/3Tim O’Connell8713,327
3/3Jake Vold8713,327
5Jake Brown86.5 6,769
6Orin Larsen854,231
7/7Clayton Biglow84
7/7Caleb Bennett84
9/9J.R. Vezain83.5
9/9R.C. Landingham83.5
11Mason Clements83
12Ty Breuer81.5
13Steven Dent78.5
14Bill Tutor78
15Wyatt Denny73.5

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Tanner Milan3.526,231
2Tyler Pearson4.020,731
3/3Kyle Irwin4.113,327
3/3Jon Ragatz4.113,327
5Nick Guy4.26,769
6Tyler Waguespack4.34,231
7/7Ty Erickson4.5
7/7Scott Guenthner4.5
9/9Olin Hannum4.9
9/9Chason Floyd4.9
11Ryle Smith5.9
12Rowdy Parrott6.4
13Dakota Eldridge7.1
14J.D. Struxness13.8
15Baylor RocheNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza3.926,231
2Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison4.520,731
3Clay Smith/Paul Eaves4.615,654
4Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz4.711,000
5Luke Brown/Jake Long4.86,769
6Chad Masters/Travis Graves5.14,231
7Erich Rogers/Cory Petska5.3
8Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight9.3
9Riley Minor/Brady Minor9.4
10Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira22.2
11Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack SaebensNT
11Cody Snow/Wesley ThorpNT
11Clay Tryan/Jade CorkillNT
11Tom Richards/Jeremy BuhlerNT
11Garrett Rogers/Jake MinorNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1CoBurn Bradshaw89.5 points on Calgary
Stampede’s Tiger Warrior
26,231
2Sterling Crawley8320,731
3Brody Cress82.515,654
4Cody DeMoss81.511,000
5Audy Reed786,769
6/6Jake Wright76.52,115
6/6Taos Muncy76.52,115
8Jacobs CrawleyNS
8Zeke ThurstonNS
8Hardy BradenNS
8Layton GreenNS
8Ryder WrightNS
8Heith DeMossNS
8Clay ElliottNS
8Jesse WrightNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Trevor Brazile7.426,230
2Cade Swor7.720,731
3Marcos Costa8.115,654
4Cory Solomon8.411,000
5Tyson Durfey8.86,769
6Shane Hanchey9.04,231
7Marty Yates9.2
8Tuf Cooper10.0
9Cooper Martin10.5
10Timber Moore10.9
11J.C. Malone13.9
12Matt Shiozawa14.1
13Ryan Jarrett18.6
14Caleb Smidt24.7
15Randall CarlisleNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Amberleigh Moore13.5426,231
2Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi13.6220,731
3Hailey Kinsel13.6515,654
4Nellie Miller13.7411,000
5Sydni Blanchard13.806,769
6Kellie Collier13.834,231
7Taci Bettis13.87
8Ivy Conrado13.89
9/9Tillar Murray13.90
9/9Kathy Grimes13.90
11Lisa Lockhart13.96
12Tiany Schuster14.10
13Kimmie Wall19.07
14Kassie Mowry19.24
15Stevi Hillman23.67

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Garrett Smith87 points on Rafter
G Rodeo’s J Lazy
26,230
2Sage Kimzey86.518,192
2Joe Frost86.518,192
4Trey Benton III85.511,000
5Jordan Hansen84.56,769
5Cole Melancon78.54,231
7Ty WallaceNS
7Tim BinghamNS
7Jordan SpearsNS
7Dustin BowenNS
7Roscoe JarboeNS
7Trevor ReistNS
7Guthrie MurrayNS
7Brennon EldredNS
7Boudreaux CampbellNS

3rd go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Tim O’Connell91.5 points on C5 Rodeo’s
Virgil (tied arena record)
26,231
2Richmond Champion89.520,731
3Jake Vold8715,654
4Caleb Bennett8611,000
5R.C. Landingham846,769
6Steven Dent834,230
7Tanner Aus81.5
8Ty Breuer78.5
9J.R. Vezain78
10Orin Larsen73
11Wyatt Denny72.5
12Bill Tutor71
13/13Clayton BiglowNS
13/13Jake BrownNS
13/13Mason ClementsNS

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Kyle Irwin3.426,230
2Ty Erickson3.720,731
3Tyler Pearson4.015,654
4/4Tyler Waguespack4.18,885
4/4Baylor Roche4.18,885
6Rowdy Parrott4.34,231
7Scott Guenthner4.5
8Jon Ragatz4.6
9Tanner Milan4.9
10Dakota Eldridge5.0
10Nick Guy5.0
10Ryle Smith5.1
10J.D. Struxness9.6
14/14Olin HannumNT
14/14Chason FloydNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Luke Brown/Jake Long3.926,231
2Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight4.120,731
3/3Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira4.213,327
3/3Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor4.213,327
5Clay Smith/Paul Eaves4.96,769
6Erich Rogers/Cory Petska 9.14,231
7Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens9.4
8Riley Minor/Brady Minor9.5
9Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz9.6
10Chad Masters/Travis Graves10.3
11Cody Snow/Wesley ThorpNT
11Dustin Bird/Russell CardozaNT
11Clay Tryan/Jade CorkillNT
11Tom Richards/Jeremy BuhlerNT
11Charly Crawford/Joseph HarrisonNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Jacobs Crawley87.5 points on Sutton
Rodeos’ South Point
26,231
2Ryder Wright8720,731
3Taos Muncy85.515,654
4CoBurn Bradshaw845,500
4Hardy Braden845,500
4Heith DeMoss845,500
4Audy Reed845,500
8Layton Green83.5
9Sterling Crawley83
10Brody Cress82.5
11Clay Elliott82
12/12Zeke Thurston79.5
12/12Jake Wright79.5
14Jesse Wright78.5
15Cody DeMossNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Timber Moore7.126,231
2Cooper Martin7.220,731
3Trevor Brazile7.3 15,654
4Matt Shiozawa7.411,000
5/5Tuf Cooper7.9
5/5Cade Swor7.9
7Marcos Costa8.0
8Tyson Durfey8.2
9J.C. Malone8.7
10Marty Yates9.4
11Cory Solomon9.7
12Randall Carlisle10.1
13Shane Hanchey10.5
14Ryan Jarrett193.2
15Caleb SmidtNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds –
new arena record)
Rewards ($)
1Hailey Kinsel13.1126,231
2Kassie Mowry13.3620,731
3Amberleigh Moore13.5715,654
4Ivy Conrado13.5911,000
5Nellie Miller13.666,769
6Lisa Lockhart13.674,231
7Taci Bettis13.68
8Kathy Grimes13.70
9Stevi Hillman13.84
10Tiany Schuster14.20
11Kellie Collier14.58
12Tillar Murray18.76
13Sydni Blanchard18.90
14Kimmie Wall18.95
15Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi19.18

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1/1Sage Kimzey91.5 points on Rafter
H Rodeo’s Nose Bender
26,231
1/1Cole Melancon91.5 points Harper &
Morgan’s Hot and Ready
26,231
3Trey Benton III8718,404
4Ty Wallace86.513,750
5Garrett SmithNS
5Joe FrostNS
5Tim BinghamNS
5Jordan SpearsNS
5Dustin BowenNS
5Jordan HansenNS
5Roscoe JarboeNS
5Trevor ReisteNS
5Guthrie MurrayNS
5Brennon EldredNS
5Boudreaux CampbellNS

4th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Ty Breuer90.5 points on
Brookman Rodeo’s
Risky Business
26,231
2Wyatt Denny8720,731
3Orin Larsen8615,654
4Bill Tutor8511,00
5Tim O’Connell84.56,769
6/6Caleb Bennett842,115
6/6Richmond Champion842,115
8/8/8Jake Vold83.5
8/8/8Steven Dent83.5
8/8/8Mason Clements83.5
11/11J.R. Vezain81.5
11/11Jake Brown81.5
13/13Clayton Biglow80
13/13R.C. Landingham80
15Tanner Aus77

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1J.D. Struxness3.626,231
2Chason Floyd3.820,731
3Dakota Eldridge3.915,654
4/4Ty Erickson4.18,885
4/4Jon Ragatz4.18,885
6Rowdy Parrott4.24,231
7/7Tanner Milan4.4
7/7Nick Guy4.4
7/7Kyle Irwin4.4
10Tyler Pearson4.9
11Ryle Smith5.6
12Olin Hannum7.1
13Scott Guenthner7.3
14Baylor Roche15.8
15Tyler WaguespackNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1/1Luke Brown/Jake Long4.123,481
1/1Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz4.123,481
3Clay Smith/Paul Eaves4.315,654
4Chad Masters/Travis Graves4.411,000
5Erich Rogers/Cory Petska4.56,769
6Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight5.24,231
7Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens5.3
8Riley Minor/Brady Minor7.2
9Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill8.8
10Kaleb Driggers/Junior NogueiraNT
10Cody Snow/Wesley ThorpNT
10Dustin Bird/Russell CardozaNT
10Tom Richards/Jeremy BuhlerNT
10Garrett Rogers/Jake MinorNT
10Charly Crawford/Joseph HarrisonNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Ryder Wright89 points on Stace
Smith Pro Rodeos’
Pony Man
26,231
2Brody Cress8620,731
3/3Hardy Braden85.513,327
3/3Heith DeMoss85.513,327
5Audy Reed856,769
6Sterling Crawley81.54,231
7Jake Wright80.5
8Layton Green80
9CoBurn Bradshaw77
10Jacobs Crawley75.5
11Zeke Thurston72.5
12Taos Muncy62.5
13/13/13Cody DeMossNS
13/13/13Clay ElliottNS
13/13/13Jesse WrightNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Cooper Martin7.626,231
2Marty Yates7.720,731
3Shane Hanchey7.815,654
4/4Randall Carlisle8.28,885
4/4Timber Moore8.28,885
6J.C. Malone8.94,231
7Cory Solomon9.0
8/8Trevor Brazile9.4
8/8Marcos Costa9.4
10Tuf Cooper9.5
11Tyson Durfey12.5
12Cade Swor20.3
13Matt Shiozawa25.2
14/14Caleb SmidtNT
14/14Ryan JarrettNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRiders (seconds)ScoreRewards ($)
1Amberleigh Moore13.5626,231
2Ivy Conrado13.5820,731
3Taci Bettis13.5915,654
4Hailey Kinsel13.6311,000
5Kathy Grimes13.736,769
6Lisa Lockhart13.764,231
7Nellie Miller13.84
8Tillar Murray13.85
9Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi13.87
10Tiany Schuster14.34
11Kassie Mowry15.41
12Kellie Collier16.12
13Kimmie Wall18.69
14Stevi Hillman24.59
15Sydni Blanchard25.40

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Trey Benton III87.5 points on
Andrews Rodeo’s
Mo Money
33,564
2Joe Frost8328,064
3Ty Wallace80.522,987
4Sage KimzeyNS
4Garrett SmithNS
4Tim BinghamNS
4Cole MelanconNS
4Jordan SpearsNS
4Dustin BowenNS
4Jordan HansenNS
4Roscoe JarboeNS
4Trevor ReisteNS
4Guthrie MurrayNS
4Brennon EldredNS
4Boudreaux CampbellNS

5th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Mason Clements88.5 points on Korkow
Rodeos’ Onion Ring
26,231
2/2/2Caleb Bennett88 points Pete Carr
Pro Rodeo’s Good Time
15,795
2/2/2Richmond Champion88 points on
Dirty Jacket
15,795
2/2/2Bill Tutor88 points on
Scarlett’s Web
15,795
5/5J.R. Vezain87.55,500
5/5Orin Larsen87.55,500
7Clayton Biglow86.5
8/8Tanner Aus86
8/8Jake Brown86
10Steven Dent85.5
11Jake Vold85
12Tim O’Connell83
13Ty Breuer81.5
14Wyatt Denny78
15R.C. LandinghamNS

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Tanner Milan3.826,231
2Tyler Waguespack3.920,731
3Tyler Pearson4.015,654
4J.D. Struxness4.16,769
5Ty Erickson4.36,769
6Olin Hannum4.64,231
7Chason Floyd4.7
8Rowdy Parrott4.8
9/9Rowdy Parrott4.9
9/9Nick Guy4.9
11Baylor Roche5.0
12Kyle Irwin6.0
13Scott Guenthner6.6
14/14Ryle SmithNT
14/14Jon RagatzNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1/1Erich Rogers/Cory Petska3.923,481
1/1Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill3.923,481
3/3Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens4.013,327
3/3Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler4.013,327
5Riley Minor/Brady Minor4.66,769
6Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison4.74,231
7Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor9.0
8Chad Masters/Travis Graves9.2
9Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza9.4
10Luke Brown/Jake Long9.6
11Kaleb Driggers/Junior NogueiraNT
11Clay Smith/Paul EavesNT
11Cody Snow/Wesley ThorpNT
11Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnightNT
11Dustin Egusquiza/Kory KoontzNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Sterling Crawley89 points on Frontier
Rodeo’s Medicine Woman
26,231
2/2/2Zeke Thurston87.515,795
2/2/2Brody Cress87.515,795
2/2/2Layton Green87.515,795
5Jesse Wright86.56,769
6/6Hardy Braden85.52,115
6/6Ryder Wright85.52,115
8Heith DeMoss85
9/9Jacobs Crawley84
9/9CoBurn Bradshaw84
11Audy Reed83
12Clay Elliott80.5
13/13/13Cody DeMossNS
13/13/13Jake WrightNS
13/13/13Taos MuncyNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Marty Yates7.026,231
2Tuf Cooper7.120,731
3/3Marcos Costa7.513,327
3/3Cade Swor7.513,327
5J.C. Malone7.86,769
6Ryan Jarrett8.14,231
7Cory Solomon8.3
8Caleb Smidt8.5
9/9Shane Hanchey9.3
9/9Timber Moore9.3
11Trevor Brazile10.4
12Tyson Durfey11.7
13/13/13Matt ShiozawaNT
13/13/13Randall CarlisleNT
13/13/13Cooper MartinNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1/1Lisa Lockhart13.5923,481
1/1Ivy Conrado13.5923,481
3Hailey Kinsel13.6715,654
4Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi13.6811,000
5Taci Bettis13.746,769
6Nellie Miller13.754,231
7Tillar Murray13.88
8Tiany Schuster13.90
9Kellie Collier13.90
10Kassie Mowry13.93
11Stevi Hillman14.0
12Kathy Grimes14.06
13Sydni Blanchard18.72
14Amberleigh Moore18.74
15Kimmie Wall19.04

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Sage Kimzey89 points on Beutler
& Son Rodeo’s Record
Rack’s Shootin’ Stars
27,077
2Cole Melancon86.521,577
3Jordan Spears85.516,500
4Ty Wallace82.511,846
5Joe Frost817,615
6Garrett SmithNS
6Trey Benton IIINS
6Tim BinghamNS
6Dustin BowenNS
6Jordan HansenNS
6Roscoe JarboeNS
6Trevor ReisteNS
6Guthrie MurrayNS
6Brennon EldredNS
6Boudreaux CampbellNS

6th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1/1Clayton Biglow88 points on Frontier
Rodeo’s Night Fist
23,481
1/1J.R. Vezain88 points on Pickett
Pro Rodeo’s Scarlet Belle
23,481
3Orin Larsen85.515,654
4Jake Vold8511,000
5Tanner Aus845,500
6Richmond Champion845,500
7/7Tim O’Connell81.5
7/7Caleb Bennett81.5
9R.C. Landingham77
9Ty Breuer77
11Steven Dent73.5
12Wyatt Denny72.5
13/13Bill Tutor70.0
13/13Mason Clements70.0
15Jake BrownNS

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Baylor Roche3.626,231
2 Ty Erickson3.820,731
3/3/3Dakota Eldridge3.911,141
3/3/3Tyler Waguespack3.911,141
3/3/3Nick Guy3.911,141
6Tanner Milan4.04,231
7Jon Ragatz4.14.3
8J.D. Struxness4.3
9Olin Hannum4.4
10Rowdy Parrott5.2
11Kyle Irwin6.2
12Tyler Pearson6.3
13Chason Floyd9.5
14Scott Guenthner13.8
15Ryle SmithNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1/1Riley Minor/Brady Minor3.723,481
1/1Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp3.723,481
3Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill3.815,654
4Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight3.911,000
5/5/5Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira4.13,667
5/5/5Erich Rogers/Cory Petska4.13,667
5/5/5Garrett Rogers/ Jake Minor4.13,667
8Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison4.3
9Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens4.7
10Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz4.9
11Luke Brown/Jake Long5.0
12Chad Masters/Travis Graves6.2
13Clay Smith/Paul Eaves12.5
14/14Dustin Bird/Russell CardozaNT
14/14Tom Richards/Jeremy BuhlerNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Ryder Wright89 points on
The Cervi Brothers
Rodeo’s 2 Cookies
26,231
2Brody Cress88.520,731
3Jesse Wright8615,654
4/4Layton Green85.58,885
4/4Sterling Crawley85.58,885
6Heith DeMoss84.54,231
7/7/7Jacobs Crawley83.5
7/7/7Zeke Thurston83.5
7/7/7Clay Elliot83.5
10/10Hardy Braden81.5
10/10Taos Muncy81.5
12Cody DeMoss78
13CoBurn Bradshaw77
14Jake Wright75.5
15Audy Reed72

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Marty Yates6.926,231
2/2Caleb Smidt7.418,192
2/2Marcos Costa7.418,192
4Cade Swor7.711,000
5Timber Moore7.96,769
6Ryan Jarret8.04,231
7Cory Solomon8.2
8Tuf Cooper8.4
9Randall Carlisle8.6
10J.C. Malone9.8
11Cooper Martin10.1
12Shane Hanchey10.3
13/13/13Trevor BrazileNT
13/13/13Tyson DurfeyNT
13/13/13Matt ShiozawaNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Hailey Kinsel13.4926,231
2Tiany Schuster13.5220,731
3Tillar Murray13.6315,654
4Taci Bettis13.7211,000
5/5/5Stevi Hillman13.743,667
5/5/5Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi13.743,667
5/5/5 Ivy Conrado13.743,667
8Sydni Blanchard13.77
9Lisa Lockhart13.84
10Nellie Miller13.93
11Kassie Mowry13.96
12Kathy Grimes14.15
13Amberleigh18.73
14Kimmie Wall19.10
15Kellie Collier19.50

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Trey Benton III92.5 points on
Rocky Mountain
Rodeo’s Bomb Pop
27,077
2Sage Kimzey8621,577
3Jordan Hansen84.516,500
4Cole Melancon83.511,846
5Roscoe Jarboe717,615
6Garrett SmithNS
6Joe FrostNS
6Ty WallaceNS
6Tim BinghamNS
6Jordan SpearsNS
6Dustin BowenNS
6Trevor ReisteNS
6Guthrie MurrayNS
6Boudreaux CampbellNS
**Brennon Eldred(sidelined with a
concussion)

7th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Tanner Aus87 points on Three
Hills Rodeo’s Jr Bonner
26,231
2/2Tim O’Connell85.518,192
2/2Clayton Biglow85.518,192
4/4/4Jake Vold83.57,333
4/4/4Bill Tutor83.57,333
4/4/4Mason Clements83.57,333
7J.R. Vezain83
8R.C. Landingham82
9Richmond Champion80.5
10Steven Dent78
11Caleb Bennett76
12Wyatt Denny74.5
13Ty Breuer73
14Orin Larsen66.5
15Jake BrownNS

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Dakota Eldridge3.326,231
2/2Tyler Pearson3.618,192
2/2Kyle Irwin3.618,192
4Rowdy Parrott3.811,000
5Olin Hannum3.96,769
6Tyler Waguespack4.04,231
7J.D. Struxness4.2
8Ty Erickson4.4
8Ryle Smith4.4
10Scott Guenthner4.8
11Baylor Roche5.0
12Chason Floyd5.0
13Nick Guy5.1
14Jon Ragatz13.0
15Tanner MilanNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz3.526,231
2Riley Minor/Brady Minor3.820,731
3Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison4.415,654
4/4Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira4.78,885
4/4Luke Brown/Jake Long4.78,885
6Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnight5.04,231
7Chad Masters/Travis Graves5.2
8Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza9.5
9Erich Rogers/Cory Petska9.7
10Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp14.2
11Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens15.3
12Clay Smith/Paul EavesNT
12Clay Tryan/Jade CorkillNT
12Tom Richards/Jeremy BuhlerNT
12Garrett Rogers/Jake MinorNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Hardy Braden88 points on Hi Lo
ProRodeo’s Garden City Gal
26,231
2Ryder Wright86.520,731
3CoBurn Bradshaw85.515,654
4Layton Green8311,000
5Jacobs Crawley816,769
6/6Cody DeMoss802,115
6/6Brody Cress802,115
8Taos Muncy79.5
9Audy Reed66.5
9Jesse Wright66.5
11Zeke Thurston75.5
12Sterling Crawley75
13Jake Wright66.5
14/14Heith DeMossNS
14/14Clay ElliottNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Randall Carlisle7.526,231
2Tuf Cooper8.020,731
3Marcos Costa8.315,654
4Cade Swor9.611,000
5J.C. Malone9.76,769
6Timber Moore11.34,231
7Ryan Jarrett11.5
8Matt Shiozawa13.4
9Tyson Durfey14.3
10Shane Hanchey16.7
11Cory Solomon17.9
12Trevor BrazileNT
12Caleb SmidNT
12Marty YatesNT
12Cooper MartinNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Tillar Murray13.426,231
2Nellie Miller13.5220,731
3Sydni Blanchard13.6215,654
4Lisa Lockhart13.6311,000
5Kassie Mowry13.686,769
6Tiany Schuster13.74,231
7Amberleigh Moore13.75
8/8Taci Bettis13.78
8/8Ivy Conrado13.78
10Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi13.79
11Kellie Collier13.85
12Stevi Hillman15.18
13Hailey Kinsel18.54
14Kimmie Wall18.91
15Kathy Grimes19.17

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Joe Frost87 points on Wayne
Vold Rodeo’s Heavens Basement
26,231
2Ty Wallace86.520,731
3Roscoe Jarboe8415,654
4/4Jordan Hansen838,885
4/4Guthrie Murray838,885
6Jordan Spears82.54,231
7Sage Kimzey81.5
8Garrett Smith80
9Trey Benton IIINS
9Tim BinghamNS
9Cole MelanconNS
9Dustin BowenNS
9Trevor ReisteNS
9Brennon EldredNS
9Boudreaux CampbellNS

8th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Richmond Champion88 points on Hi Lo
ProRodeo’s Pretty Woman
26,231
2Clayton Biglow86.520,731
3Jake Brown8615,654
4/4Tim O’Connell858,885
4/4J.R. Vezain858,885
6Bill Tutor84.54,231
7Steven Dent84
8/8Caleb Bennett81.5
8/8Ty Breuer81.5
10Mason Clements81
11Tanner78.5
12R.C. Landingham78
13Orin Larsen75.5
14/14Wyatt DennyNS
14/14Jake VoldNS

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Chason Floyd3.726,231
2Rowdy Parrott3.820,731
3/3Dakota Eldridge4.113,327
3/3Jon Ragatz4.113,327
5/5Ty Erickson4.45,500
5/5Tanner Milan4.45,500
7J.D. Struxness4.7
8Olin Hannum5.2
9/9Tyler Pearson5.5
9/9Kyle Irwin5.5
11Scott Guenthner5.6
12Ryle SmithNT
12Tyler WaguespackNT
12Baylor RocheNT
12Nick GuyNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1/1Luke Brown/Jake Long4.123,481
1/1Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill4.123,481
3/3Erich Rogers/Cory Petska4.213,327
3/3Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz4.213,327
5Chad Masters/Travis Graves4.36,769
6Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor4.74,231
7Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison5.5
8Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza5.7
9Coleman Proctor/ Billie Jack Saebens9.0
10Clay Smith/Paul Eaves9.2
11Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira11.6
12Riley Minor/Brady MinorNT
12Cody Snow/Wesley ThorpNT
12Tom Richards/Jeremy BuhlerNT
12Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnightNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Ryder Wright92 points on Powder
River Rodeo’s
Show Me Again
26,231
2Jake Wright8820,731
3Clay Elliott87.515,654
4CoBurn Bradshaw8711,000
5Hardy Braden84.56,769
6Heith DeMoss844,231
7Brody Cress83.5
8Audy Reed82
9Sterling Crawley79
10Cody DeMoss78.5
11Jacobs Crawley77.5
12Zeke ThurstonNS
12Layton GreenNS
12Taos MuncyNS
12Jesse WrightNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1/1Caleb Smidt7.623,481
1/1Cory Solomon7.623,481
3Marty Yates8.415,654
4Marcos Costa8.511,000
5/5Trevor Brazile9.15,500
5/5Cade Swor9.15,500
7Randall Carlisle9.55,500
8Shane Hanchey9.8
9Tuf Cooper10.8
10Matt Shiozawa12.7
11Tyson DurfeyNT
11Ryan JarrettNT
11J.C. MaloneNT
11Timber MooreNT
11Cooper MartinNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Amberleigh Moore13.5426,231
2Tillar Murray13.7320,731
3Ivy Conrado13.8615,654
4Nellie Miller13.8711,000
5Lisa Lockhart13.936,769
6Kellie Collier13.954,231
7Kimmie Wall14.07
8Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi14.16
9Taci Bettis18.43
10Hailey Kinsel18.57
11Kassie Mowry18.95
12Kathy Grimes18.97
13Sydni Blanchard18.98
14Stevi Hillman19.05
15Tiany Schuster23.56

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Jordan Hansen86 points on Corey
& Lange Rodeo’s Tequila
28,981
2Ty Wallace8423,481
3Guthrie Murray82.518,404
4Joe Frost8113,750
5Sage Kimzey,NS
5Garrett SmithNS
5Trey Benton IIINS
5Tim BinghamNS
5Cole MelanconNS
5Jordan SpearsNS
5Dustin BowenNS
5Roscoe JarboeNS
5Trevor ReisteNS
5Jordan SpearsNS
5Dustin BowenNS
5Brennon EldredNS
5Boudreaux CampbellNS

9th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Jake Brown87.5 points on Beutler
& Son Rodeo’s Nutrena’s
Molly Brown
26,231
2Steven Dent8720,731
3Caleb Bennett86.515,654
4Tanner Aus8611,000
5/5Tim O’Connell855,500
5/5J.R. Vezain855,500
7Mason Clements84
8/8Clayton Biglow82.5
8/8Ty Breuer82.5
10R.C. Landingham80.5
11Richmond Champion78.5
12Bill Tutor75
13Wyatt DennyNS
14Orin LarsenNS
*Jake Vold(out for the last two
rounds after dislocated
knee)

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Scott Guenthner3.326,231
2Dakota Eldridge3.520,731
3Tyler Waguespack3.615,654
4/4/4Olin Hannum3.77,333
4/4/4J.D. Struxness3.77,333
4/4/4Chason Floyd3.77,333
7 Kyle Irwin 3.8
8Tanner Milan4.0
9Nick Guy4.4
10/10Ryle Smith4.5
10/10Tyler Pearson4.5
12Rowdy Parrott4.6
13Jon Ragatz13.9
14Ty Erickson26.8
15Baylor RocheNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira3.326,231
2Clay Smith/Paul Eaves3.720,731
3Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens3.915,654
4Riley Minor/Brady Minor4.011,000
5Tom Richards/Jeremy Buhler4.16,769
6Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz4.34,231
7Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison5.0
8Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp5.3
9Chad Masters/Travis Graves5.4
10Erich Rogers/Cory PetskaNT
10Luke Brown/Jake LongNT
10Dustin Bird/Russell CardozaNT
10Clay Tryan/Jade CorkillNT
10Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnightNT
10Garrett Rogers/Jake MinorNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Ryder Wright87 points on Korkow
Rodeos’ Kitty Whistle
26,231
2Sterling Crawley86.520,731
3/3Brody Cress85.513,327
3/3Hardy Braden85.513,327
5/5Jake Wright80.55,500
5/5Audy Reed80.55,500
7/7Jacobs Crawley79.5
7/7Heith DeMoss79.5
9Cody DeMoss76
10Zeke ThurstonNS
10CoBurn BradshawNS
10Layton GreenNS
10Taos MuncyNS
10Clay ElliottNS
10Jesse WrightNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Shane Hanchey6.826,231
2Matt Shiozawa7.020,731
3Marty Yates7.315,654
4/4Cooper Martin7.48,885
4/4Cory Solomon7.48,885
6Ryan Jarrett7.94,231
7J.C. Malone8.3
8/8Marcos Costa8.4
8/8Tyson Durfey8.4
10Tuf Cooper9.9
11Trevor Brazile10.1
12Timber Moore11.1
13Randall Carlisle12.6
14Cade Swor16.9
15Caleb SmidtNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Hailey Kinsel13.4326,231
2Nellie Miller13.5220,731
3Kassie Mowry13.6615,654
4Taci Bettis13.7011,000
5Tillar Murray13.856,769
6Ivy Conrado13.874,231
7Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi13.90
8Lisa Lockhart14.0
9Kathy Grimes14.05
10Kimmie Wall14.12
11Sydni Blanchard14.21
12Amberleigh Moore18.69
13Stevi Hillman18.95
14Kellie Collier18.97
15Tiany Schuster19.05

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1/1Trey Benton III88 points Rafter H
Rodeo’s Nose Bender
42,308
1/1Boudreaux Campbell88 points on Stace Smith
Pro Rodeos’ Reveloution
42,308
3Sage KimzeyNS
3Garrett SmithNS
3Joe FrostNS
3Ty WallaceNS
3Tim BinghamNS
3Cole MelanconNS
3Jordan SpearsNS
3Dustin BowenNS
3Jordan HansenNS
3Roscoe JarboeNS
3Trevor ReisteNS
3Guthrie MurrayNS
3Brennon EldredNS

10th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1/1Steven Dent88 points on Pete
Carr’s Classic Pro
Rodeo’s Scarlett’s Web
23,481
1/1Mason Clements88 points on Pickett
Pro Rodeo’s Utah Top Flight
23,481
3Bill Tutor87.515,654
4/4Richmond Champion86.58,885
4/4Ty Breuer86.58,885
6J.R. Vezain864,231
7Tim O’Connell85.5
8Caleb Bennett84
9Tanner Aus82.5
10Clayton Biglow82
11Orin Larsen81.5
12Wyatt Denny81
13R.C. Landingham79.5
14Jake VoldNS
*Jake Vold(out for the last
two rounds after
dislocated knee)

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Tyler Waguespack3.226,231
2Scott Guenthner3.620,731
3J.D. Struxness4.215,654
4Ty Erickson4.511,000
5Jon Ragatz4.76,769
6Kyle Irwin4.84,231
7Olin Hannum4.9
8Chason Floyd5.1
9/9Tyler Pearson5.2
9/9Dakota Eldridge5.2
11Ryle SmithNT
11Baylor RocheNT
11Tanner MilanNT
11Nick GuyNT
11Rowdy ParrottNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor4.126,231
2Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira4.720,731
3Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens4.815,654
4Chad Masters/Travis Graves5.411,000
5Erich Rogers/Cory Petska8.36,769
6Riley Minor/Brady Minor9.64,231
7Charly Crawford/Joseph Harrison9.8
8Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz10.0
9Luke Brown/Jake LongNT
9Clay Smith/Paul EavesNT
9Cody Snow/Wesley ThorpNT
9Dustin Bird/Russell CardozaNT
9Clay Tryan/Jade CorkillNT
9Tom Richards/Jeremy BuhlerNT
9Jr. Dees/Tyler McKnightNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Taos Muncy87.5 points on Bar
T Rodeo’s Son of Sadie
26,231
2/2CoBurn Bradshaw86.518,192
2/2Jake Wright86.518,192
4Brody Cress8611,000
5Clay Elliott83.56,769
6/6Cody DeMoss822,115
6/6Hardy Braden822,115
8Zeke Thurston79.5
9Jacobs CrawleyNT
9Layton GreenNT
9Sterling CrawleyNT
9Ryder WrightNT
9Heith DeMossNT
9Audy ReedNT
9Jesse WrightNT

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Marcos Costa7.826,231
2Cory Solomon8.120,731
3Tyson Durfey8.215,654
4Caleb Smidt8.311,000
5/5Marty Yates8.95,500
5/5Cade Swor8.95,500
7Trevor Brazile9.9
8/8Ryan Jarrett10.1
8/8Cooper Martin10.1
10J.C. Malone10.9
11Tuf Cooper11.0
12Matt Shiozawa11.4
13Timber Moore11.5
14Randall Carlisle13.7
15Shane Hanchey14.1

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Rewards ($)
1Hailey Kinsel13.1726,231
2Sydni Blanchard13.3920,731
3Amberleigh Moore13.4215,654
4Taci Bettis13.5411,000
5Ivy Conrado13.606,769
6Lisa Lockhart13.764,231
7Nellie Miller13.85
8Tiany Schuster13.92
9Kathy Grimes13.97
10Tillar Murray14.0
11Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi14.08
12Kellie Collier14.25
13Stevi Hillman14.35
14Kassie Mowry18.49
15Kimmie Wall21.83

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Sage Kimzey88 points on 4L &
Diamond S Rodeo’s
Girl Money
28,981
2Jordan Spears8623,481
3Joe Frost82.518,404
4Ty Wallace80.513,750
5Garrett SmithNS
5Trey Benton IIINS
5Tim BinghamNS
5Cole MelanconNS
5Dustin BowenNS
5Jordan HansenNS
5Roscoe JarboeNS
5Trevor ReisteNS
5Guthrie MurrayNS
5Brennon EldredNS
5Boudreaux CampbellNS