2018 Results

60th Annual Wrangler National Finals Rodeo

NFR 2019 Streaming info
StreamingCoupon (50% Off)
NFRPass.Com (real-time)Watch Herenfr50
NFR-TV.com (real-time)Watch Herenfr50
ProRodeoTV.com (12 hours delay)Watch HereNO

 

10th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Tilden Hooper89.5 points on
Pete Carr’s Classic
Pro Rodeo’s Scarlett’s Web
26,231
2/2Clayton Biglow88.518,192
2/2Richmond Champion 88.518,192
4Shane O’Connell87.511,000
5/5Tim O’Connell875,500
5/5Kaycee Feild875,500
7Mason Clements85.5
8Steven Dent84.5
9Orin Larsen83.5
10Wyatt Denny73
11/11Caleb BennettNS
11/11Jake BrownNS
13/13/13Ty BreuerINJ
13/13/13Will LoweINJ
13/13/13Bill TutorINJ

Steer wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Nick Guy3.726,231
2/3Hunter Cure4.615,795
2/3Bridger Chambers4.615,795
2/3Ty Erickson4.615,795
5Tyler Pearson4.76,769
6Jacob Talley4.84,231
7/7Will Lummus5
7/7Blake Mindemann5
9Tyler Waguespack5.1
10Kyle Irwin5.3
11Scott Guenthner5.4
12Blake Knowles8.3
13Riley Duvall10.1
14/14Curtis CassidyNT
14/14Tanner BrunnerNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Tyler Wade/Cole Davison3.926,231
2Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira4.120,731
3Clay Smith/Paul Eaves4.415,654
4/4Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan4.98,885
4/4Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp4.98,885
6Riley Minor/Brady Minor54,231
7Clay Tryan/Travis Graves5.1
8Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates5.3
9Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz9.3
10/10Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison10.1
10/10Derrick Begay/Cory Petska10.1
12Luke Brown/Jake Long13.8
13/13/13Rhen Richard/Quinn KeslerNT
13/13/13Erich Rogers/Clint SummersNT
13/13/13Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins IINT

Tie-down roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Trevor Brazile7.226,231
2/2Cooper Martin7.418,192
2/2Jake Pratt7.418,192
4Shane Hanchey7.611,000
5Matt Shiozawa7.76,769
6/6Caleb Smidt8.12,115
6/6Ryle Smith8.12,115
8Tyson Durfey8.8
9Rhen Richard9.3
10Reese Riemer9.6
11Cory Solomon11.7
12Marty Yates17.3
13/13/13Sterling SmithNT
13/13/13Ryan JarrettNT
13/13/13Tuf CooperNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Kylie Weast13.3726,231
2Amberleigh Moore13.6520,731
3Carman Pozzobon13.6815,654
4Jessica Routier13.7311,000
5Taci Bettis13.746,769
6Ivy Conrado13.794,231
7Stevi Hillman13.86
8Jessie Telford13.92
9Hailey Kinsel13.95
10Kelly Bruner14.01
11Tammy Fischer14.12
12Tracy Nowlin18.66
13Nellie Miller18.85
14Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi19.24
15Lisa Lockhart28.62

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Sage Kimzey93 points on Beutler
&Son Rodeo’s Record
Rack’s Shootin’ Stars
33,564
2Cole Melancon9128,064
3Chase Dougherty82.522,987
4Parker BredingNS
4Jeff AskeyNS
4Tyler BinghamNS
4Dustin BouquetNS
4Roscoe JarboeNS
4Boudreaux CampbellNS
4Garrett TribbleNS
4Joe FrostNS
4Eli VastbinderNS
4Koby RadleyNS
4Trevor KastnerNS
4Trey Benton IIINS

9th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreRewards ($)
1Tim O’Connell90 points on
Cervi Championship
Rodeo’s Vitalix Ain’t No Angel
26,231
2/2Kaycee Feild87.518,192
2/2Richmond Champion87.518,192
4/4Clayton Biglow86.58,885
4/4Orin Larsen86.58,885
6Wyatt Denny85.54,231
7/7Shane O’Connell84
7/7Steven Dent84
9/9Tilden Hooper83.5
9/9Caleb Bennett83.5
11/11Mason Clements82
11/11Jake Brown82
13Ty BreuerNS
14/14Will LoweINJ
14/14Bill TutorINJ

Steer Wresting

PositionRidersScore (second)Reward ($)
1Ty Erickson3.526,231
2Blake Mindemann3.720,731
3Jacob Talley4.015,654
4/4Tyler Pearson4.18,885
4/4Scott Guenthner,4.18,885
6Nick Guy4.24,231
7Curtis Cassidy4.7
8/8Tyler Waguespack5.1
8/8Hunter Cure5.1
10Blake Knowles5.3
11Bridger Chambers5.6
12Tanner Brunner6.0
13Kyle Irwin6.1
14Riley Duvall13.6
15Will LummusNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Derrick Begay/Cory Petska3.826,231
2/2Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira4.118,192
2/2Clay Smith/Paul Eaves4.118,192
4Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan4.311,000
5Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates4.96,769
6Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II9.24,231
7Erich Rogers/Clint Summers10.6
8Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler19.1
9Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp19.3
10Tyler Wade/Cole Davison33.6
11Dustin Egusquiza/Kory KoontzNT
11Clay Tryan/Travis GravesNT
11Chad Masters/Joseph HarrisonNT
11Riley Minor/Brady MinorNT
11Luke Brown/Jake LongNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Zeke Thurston90 points on
Andrews Rodeo’s Brutus
26,231
2Wade Sundell8820,731
3Isaac Diaz85.515,654
4Jacobs Crawley82.511,000
5Rusty Wright826,769
6CoBurn Bradshaw794,231
7Joey Sonnier III78
8Brody CressNS
8Sterling CrawleyNS
8Cort ScheerNS
8Jake WrightNS
8Clay ElliottNS
8Taos MuncyNS
8Chase BrooksNS
8Ryder WrightNS

Tie-Down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Sterling Smith7.426,231
2Matt Shiozawa7.720,731
3/3Jake Pratt7.913,327
3/3Tuf Cooper7.913,327
5Tyson Durfey8.16,769
6Ryan Jarrett8.74,231
7Shane Hanchey9
8Cooper Martin9.1
9/9Rhen Richard9.3
9/9Caleb Smidt9.3
11Marty Yates11.6
12Reese Riemer12.3
13Trevor Brazile18
14Ryle Smith18.6
15Cory SolomonNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Hailey Kinsel13.4026,231
2/2Taci Bettis13.6218,192
2/2Nellie Miller13.6218,192
4Lisa Lockhart13.6311,000
5Jessica Routier13.646,769
6Jessie Telford13.714,230
7Kylie Weast,13.72
8Amberleigh Moore13.80
9Stevi Hillman13.88
10Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi13.93
11Tammy Fischer13.95
12Kelly Bruner13.99
13Carman Pozzobon14.17
14 Ivy Conrado18.62
15Tracy Nowlin18.82

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Eli Vastbinder91.5 points on
D&H Cattle’s
SweetPro’s Bruiser
33,564
2Chase Dougherty,8728,064
3Roscoe Jarboe85.522,987
4Sage KimzeyNS
4Parker BredingNS
4Jeff AskeyNS
4Tyler BinghamNS
4Dustin BoquetNS
4Boudreaux CampbellNS
4Garrett TribbleNS
4Cole MelanconNS
4Joe FrostNS
4Koby RadleyNS
4 Trevor KastneNS
4Trey Benton IIINS

8th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Shane O’Connell89 points on
Powder River
Rodeo’s Black Leg
26,231
2Mason Clements88.520,7301
3Orin Larsen8715,654
4Richmond Champion8611,000
5/5Kaycee Feild85.55,500
5/5Clayton Biglow85.55,500
7Tim O’Connell84.5
8Steven Dent84
9Tilden Hooper79
10Caleb Bennett78
11Ty Breuer77.5
12/12/12Jake BrownNS
12/12/12Wyatt DennyNS
12/12/12Will LoweNS
15Bill TutorINJ

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Tyler Waguespack3.726,231
2Bridger Chambers3.820,731
3Scott Guenthner4.015,654
4/4Will Lummus4.18,885
4/4Jacob Talley4.18,885
6Curtis Cassidy4.24,231
7Kyle Irwin4.3
8/8/8Ty Erickson4.5
8/8/8Riley Duvall
8/8/8Tyler Pearson
11Hunter Cure4.6
12Blake Knowles5.1
13Tanner Brunner8.2
14Nick Guy10.7
15Blake MindemannNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan3.626,231
2/2/2Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz4.115,795
2/2/2Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp4.115,795
2/2/2Clay Smith/Paul Eaves4.115,795
5Erich Rogers/Clint Summers4.26,769
6Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler4.64,231
7Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira5.2
8Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates6.1
9Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II14.6
10Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison33.9
11Clay Tryan/Travis GravesNT
11Riley Minor/Brady MinorNT
11Derrick Begay/Cory PetskaNT
11Luke Brown/Jake LongNT
11Tyler Wade/Cole DavisonNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1/1Rusty Wright90 points on
Rosser Rodeo’s
Floodtide
23,481
1/1Chase Brooks90 points on
Dakota Rodeo’s
Bartender
23,481
3CoBurn Bradshaw8915,654
4Clay Elliott87.511,000
5Zeke Thurston86.56,769
6Cort Scheer864,231
7Wade Sundell85.5
8Sterling Crawley83.5
9Jacobs CrawleyNS
9Joey Sonnier IIINS
9Ryder WrightNS
9Isaac DiazNS
9Brody CressNS
9Jake WrightNS
9Taos MuncyNS

Tie-Down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Ryan Jarrett7.326,231
2/2Tyson Durfey7.418,192
2/2Tuf Cooper7.418,192
4Jake Pratt 7.65,500
4Caleb Smidt 7.65,500
4Cory Solomon 7.65,500
4Shane Hanchey 7.65,500
8Ryle Smith7.7
9Reese Riemer8.1
10Trevor Brazile8.3
11Matt Shiozawa9.1
12Rhen Richard9.2
13Cooper Martin17.5
14/14Sterling SmithNT
14/14Marty YatesNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Taci Bettis13.5726,231
2Carman Pozzobon13.7020,731
3Amberleigh Moore13.7115,654
4Stevi Hillman13.7211,000
5Tammy Fischer13.816,769
6/6Nellie Miller13.842,115
6/6Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi13.842,115
8/8Lisa Lockhart13.87
8/8Ivy Conrado13.87
10Jessie Telford13.89
11Jessica Routier18.71
12Kylie Weast18.73
13Hailey Kinsel19.50
14/14Tracy NowlinNT
14/14Kelly BrunnerNT

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1/1Chase Dougherty89.5 points on
Beutler & Son
Rodeo’s Record Rack’s Dirty Dan
24,327
1/1Joe Frost89.5 points on
Beutler & Son
Rodeo’s Lumberjac
24,327
3Roscoe Jarboe71.516,500
4Tyler Bingham67.511,846
5Eli Vastbinder60.57,615
6Sage KimzeyNS
6Parker BredingNS
6Jeff AskeyNS
6Dustin BoquetNS
6Boudreaux CampbellNS
6Garrett TribbleNS
6Cole MelanconNS
6Koby RadleyNS
6Trevor KastnerNS
6Trey Benton IIINS

7th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Orin Larsen89 points on
Frontier Rodeo’s
Tip Off
26,231
2Caleb Bennett8820,731
3Tilden Hooper8715,654
4/4Clayton Biglow86.58,885
4/4Steven Dent86.58,885
6Jake Brown85.54,231
7Shane O’Connell84.5
8Ty Breuer84
9Tim O’Connell83
10Richmond Champion79
11Kaycee Feild74
12Mason Clements73
13Wyatt Denny71
14Will LoweNS
15Bill TutorINJ

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Hunter Cure3.623,481
1Tyler Pearson3.623,481
3/3Will Lummus3.713,327
3/3Tyler Waguespack3.713,327
5Bridger Chambers3.85,500
5Jacob Talley3.85,500
7Scott Guenthner4.3
8Riley Duvall4.6
9Tanner Brunner5.1
10Curtis Cassidy6.1
11Blake Knowles13.7
12Nick Guy13.9
13Ty Erickson16.8
14Blake Mindemann17.9
15Kyle IrwinNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1/1Luke Brown/Jake Long3.923,480
1/1Derrick Begay/Cory Petska4.015,654
3Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison4.015,654
4Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira4.311,000
5Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp4.86,769
6Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates4.94,231
7Erich Rogers/Clint Summers5.1
8Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler6.7
9Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II9.1
10Clay Smith/Paul EavesNT
10Dustin Egusquiza/Kory KoontzNT
10Clay Tryan/Travis GravesNT
10Bubba Buckaloo/Chase TryanNT
10Riley Minor/Brady MinorNT
10Tyler Wade/Cole DavisonNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1/1Wade Sundell90 points Lancaster
& Jones Pro Rodeo’s
Total Equines Angel Fire
23,481
1/1Chase Brooks90 points on Corey
& Lange’s
Diamond Fever
23,481
3Rusty Wright8815,654
4CoBurn Bradshaw85.511,000
5Zeke Thurston84.56,769
6Cort Scheer844,231
7Jake Wright82
8Jacobs Crawley81.5
9Brody Cress79.5
10Ryder WrightNS
10Isaac DiazNS
10Sterling CrawleyNS
10Joey Sonnier IIINS
10Clay ElliottNS
10Taos MuncyNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Tyson Durfey7.226,231
2Sterling Smith7.320,731
3Tuf Cooper7.515,654
4Ryan Jarrett7.811,000
5Rhen Richard8.16,769
6Marty Yates8.24,231
7Cooper Martin8.6
8Jake Pratt8.7
9Caleb Smidt9.2
10Shane Hanchey9.4
11Matt Shiozawa9.7
12Trevor Brazile16.8
13Ryle Smith17.6
14Reese Riemer19.0
15Cory SolomonNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Hailey Kinsel13.6126,231
2Jessie Telford13.6420,731
3Ivy Conrado13.7215,654
4/4Taci Bettis13.748,885
4/4Kylie Weast13.748,885
6Stevi Hillman13.774,231
7Jessica Routier13.81
8Lisa Lockhart13.87
9Kelly Bruner13.94
10Carman Pozzobon14.07
11Amberleigh Moore18.64
12Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi18.84
13Tammy Fischer18.94
13Tracy Nowlin18.94
15Nellie Miller24.44

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Chase Dougherty87.5 points on
Frontier Rodeo’s
Lookin Up
27,077
2Dustin Boquet8719,038
2Boudreaux Campbell8719,038
4Roscoe Jarboe84.511,846
5Jeff Askey847,615
6Sage KimzeyNS
6Parker BredingNS
6Tyler BinghamNS
6Garrett TribbleNS
6Cole MelanconNS
6Joe FrostNS
6Eli VastbinderNS
6Koby RadleyNS
6Trey Benton IIINS
15Trevor KastnerINJ

6th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Ty Breuer88 points on
Calgary Stampede’s
Tootsie Roll
26,232
2Steven Dent87.515,795
2Richmond Champion87.515,795
2Tilden Hooper87.515,795
5Caleb Bennett875,500
5Will Lowe875,500
7Tim O’Connell86.5
8Kaycee Feild85
9Clayton Biglow84.5
10Mason Clements84.5
11Jake Brown84
12Orin Larsen82.5
13Shane O’Connell78.5
14Wyatt DennyNS
15Bill TutorINJ

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Curtis Cassidy3.626,231
2Jacob Talley3.720,731
3Tyler Waguespack4.111,141
3Kyle Irwin4.111,141
3Nick Guy4.111,141
6Scott Guenthner4.52,115
6Will Lummus4.52,115
8Blake Mindemann4.8
9Hunter Cure5.1
10Riley Duvall5.5
11Bridger Chambers6.1
12Tanner Brunner6.7
13Blake Knowles10.9
14Tyler PearsonNT
14Ty EricksonNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Tyler Wade/Cole Davison3.926,231
2Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan4.420,731
3Clay Smith/Paul Eaves4.515,654
4Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkings II8.711,000
5Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates19.56,769
6Rhen Richard/Quinn KeslerNT
6Kaleb Driggers/Junior NogueiraNT
6Dustin Egusquiza/Kory KoontzNT
6Clay Tryan/Travis GravesNT
6Cody Snow/Wesley ThorpNT
6Chad Masters/Joseph HarrisonNT
6Riley Minor/Brady MinorNT
6Derrick Begay/Cory PetskaNT
6Luke Brown/Jake LongNT
6Erich Rogers/Clint SummersNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Zeke Thurston89.5 on Powder
River Rodeo’s Miss
Chestnut
23,481
1Cort Scheer89.5 on Mo Betta
Rodeo’s Elsmere
23,481
3Chase Brooks8915,654
4Ryder Wright87.511,000
5Joey Sonnier III866,770
6Taos Muncy85.52,115
6Wade Sundell85.52,115
8Clay Elliott85
9Rusty Wright82
9CoBurn Bradshaw82
11Isaac Diaz79.5
12Sterling Crawley76.5
13Jacobs CrawleyNS
13Brody CressNS
13Jake WrightNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1 Cooper Martin7.626,231
2Ryan Jarrett7.818,192
2Reese Riemer7.818,192
4Jake Pratt8.111,000
5Trevor Brazile8.36,769
6Ryle Smith8.84,231
7Caleb Smidt9.0
8Rhen Richard9.1
9Cory Solomon9.7
10Shane Hanchey10.0
12Tyson Durfey11.5
13Tuf Cooper17.2
14Sterling SmithNT
14Marty YatesNT

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Dustin Boquet91 points on
Hi Lo ProRodeo
Company’s Divinity
26,231
2Chase Dougherty88.520,731
3Koby Radley8815,654
4Joe Frost8711,000
5Parker Breding86.56,769
6Jeff Askey85.54,231
7Sage KimzeyNS
7Tyler BinghamNS
7Roscoe JarboeNS
7Boudreaux CampbellNS
7Garrett TribbleNS
7Cole MelanconNS
7Eli VastbinderNS
7Trevor KastnerNS
7Trey Benton IIINS

5th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Clayton Biglow93 points on
C5 Rodeo’s Virgil
26,231
2Richmond Champion88.520,731
3Steven Dent8813,327
3Bill Tutor8813,327
5Mason Clements87.56,769
6Orin Larsen874,231
7Ty Breuer86.5
7Shane O’Connell86.5
9Tim O’Connell86
9Kaycee Feild86
9Will Lowe86
12Tilden Hooper84.5
13Caleb Bennett78.5
14Jake Brown77.5
15Wyatt DennyNS

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Will Lummus3.326,231
2Tyler Waguespack3.520,731
3Bridger Chambers3.715,654
4Riley Duvall3.98,885
4Kyle Irwin3.98,885
6Hunter Cure4.04,231
7Blake Mindemann4.2
7Jacob Talley4.2
9Scott Guenthner5.1
10Nick Guy7.4
11Blake Knowles8.1
12Ty Erickson15.6
13Tanner Brunner16.3
14Curtis CassidyNT
14Tyler PearsonNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (second)Reward ($)
1Clay Smith/Paul Eaves3.826,231
2Riley Minor/Brady Minor3.920,73
3Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz4.013,327
3Erich Rogers/Clint Summers4.013,327
5Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison4.16,769
6Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates5.24,231
7Tyler Wade/Cole Davison8.6
8Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II8.9
8Derrick Begay/Cory Petska8.9
10Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler9.5
11Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira10.1
12Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp10.3
13Bubba Buckaloo/Chase TryanNT
13Luke Brown/Jake LongNT
13Clay TryanNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Wade Sundell92 points on
Frontier Rodeo’s
Medicine Woman
26,231
2Ryder Wright9120,731
3Rusty Wright90.515,654
4Zeke Thurston9011,000
5Clay Elliott89.56,769
6Chase Brooks884,231
7Sterling Crawley87.5
7CoBurn Bradshaw87.5
9Isaac Diaz86.5
10Jacobs Crawley84.5
11Brody Cress83.5
12Jake WrightNS
12Joey Sonnier IIINS
12Taos MuncyNS
12Cort ScheerNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Reese Riemer7.520,872
1Ryan Jarrett7.520,872
1Trevor Brazile7.520,872
4Matt Shiozawa8.111,000
5Caleb Smidt8.56,769
6Ryle Smith8.94,231
7Tuf Cooper9.2
8Rhen Richard9.5
9Cory Solomon10.2
10Marty Yates14.6
11Cooper Martin18.0
12Jake Pratt19.4
13Tyson DurfeyNT
13Sterling SmithNT
13Shane HancheyNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Ivy Conrado13.4926,231
2Hailey Kinsel13.5918,192
2Kelly Bruner13.5918,192
4Taci Bettis13.6511,000
5Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi13.816,769
6Jessica Routier13.854,231
7Lisa Lockhart13.91
8Nellie Miller13.96
9Tammy Fischer14.03
10Stevi Hillman14.06
10Carman Pozzobon14.06
12Amberleigh Moore18.59
13Tracy Nowlin18.76
14Jessie Telford18.99
15Kylie Weast24.20

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Eli Vastbinder91 points on
Beutler & Son
Rodeo’s Record
Rack’s Shootin’ Stars
27,077
2Garrett Tribble89.521,577
3Jeff Askey8714,173
3Koby Radley8714,173
5Sage Kimzey787,615
6Parker BredingNS
6Chase DoughertyNS
6Tyler BinghamNS
6Dustin BouquetNS
6Roscoe JarboeNS
6Boudreaux CampbellNS
6Cole MelanconNS
6Joe FrostNS
6Trevor KastnerNS
6Trey Benton IIINS

4th go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Caleb Bennett86.5 points on
Three Hills Rodeo’s
Just Peachy
26,231
2Kaycee Feild8620,731
3Shane O’Connell85.53,667
4Tilden Hooper13,3273,667
5Tim O’Connell84.53,667
5Jake Brown84.53,667
5Mason Clements84.53,667
8Bill Tutor84
8Steven Dent84
10Orin Larsen83
11Will Lowe82
12Richmond Champion81.5
12Ty Breuer81.5
14Clayton Biglow77
15Wyatt DennyNS

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Curtis Cassidy3.626,231
2Kyle Irwin3.720,731
3Blake Mindemann3.813,327
4Blake Knowles3.813,327
5Scott Guenthner4.16,769
6Ty Erickson4.24,231
7Will Lummus4.5
8Nick Guy4.6
9Riley Duvall4.8
10Tyler Waguespack5.4
11Bridger Chambers6.0
12Tanner Brunner15.0
13Tyler PearsonNT
13Jacob TalleyNT
13Hunter CureNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Lane Ivy/ Buddy Hawkins II4.126,231
2Luke Brown/Jake Long4.218,192
2Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison4.218,192
4Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira4.38,885
4Riley Minor/Brady Minor4.38,885
6Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates4.84,231
7Derrick Begay/Cory Petska5.0
8Clay Smith/Paul Eaves5.3
9Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp6.5
10Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler14.2
11Dustin Egusquiza/Kory KoontzNT
11Clay Tryan/Travis GravesNT
11Bubba Buckaloo/Chase TryanNT
11Tyler Wade/Cole DavisonNT
11Erich Roger/Clint SummerNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Rusty Wright87 points on
Korkow Rodeos’
Meat Cracker
26,231
2Jacobs Crawley86.520,731
3Ryder Wright8515,654
4CoBurn Bradshaw80.511,000
5Cort Scheer78.56,769
6Isaac DiazNS
6Brody CressNS
6Zeke ThurstonNS
6Wade SundellNS
6Jake WrightNS
6Joey Sonnier IIINS
6Clay Elliott,NS
6Taos MuncyNS
6Chase BrooksNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Trevor Brazile6.826,231
2Ryle Smith7.120,731
3Matt Shiozawa7.315,654
4Shane Hanchey7.411,000
5Sterling Smith7.66,769
6Jake Pratt7.74,231
7Cory Solomon8.1
8Reese Riemer8.2
9Rhen Richard8.7
9Caleb Smidt8.7
9Marty Yate8.7
12Cooper Martin9.1
13Ryan Jarrett,9.3
14Tyson Durfey9.9
15Tuf Cooper13.4

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Jessie Telford13.4926,231
2Jessica Routier,13.5820,731
3Amberleigh Moore13.6415,654
4Kelly Bruner13.7111,000
5Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi13.746,769
6Carman Pozzobon13.764,231
7Nellie Miller13.78
8Tammy Fischer13.83
9Tracy Nowlin13.93
10Stevi Hillman,14.06
11Lisa Lockhart,14.07
12Kylie Weast18.70
13Hailey Kinsel18.78
14Taci Bettis18.81
15Ivy Conrado,19.66

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Garrett Tribble87 points on Lancaster
& Jones Pro Rodeo’s
Black Hammer
33,564
2Jeff Askey8428,064
3Parker Breding8122,987
4Sage KimzeyNS
4Chase DoughertyNS
4Tyler BinghamNS
4Dustin BouquetNS
4Roscoe JarboeNS
4Boudreaux CampbellNS
4Cole MelanconNS
4Joe FrostNS
4Eli VastbinderNS
4Koby RadleyNS
4Trevor KastnerNS
4Trey Benton III,NS

3rd go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Tim O’Connell88.5 points on
Powder River Rodeo’s
Craig At Midnight
26,231
2Orin Larsen8720,731
3Steven Dent85.515,654
4Bill Tutor,8511,000
5Richmond Champion83.56,769
6Kaycee Feild81.54,231
7Will Lowe,81
8Tilden Hooper79.5
9Wyatt Denny79
10Shane O’Connell77
11Caleb Bennett74
12Clayton BiglowNS
12Jake Brown,NS
12Mason ClementsNS
12Ty BreuerNS

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Scott Guenthner3.326,231
2Ty Erickson4.020,731
3Curtis Cassidy,4.115,654
4Hunter Cure4.311,000
5Will Lummus4.63,667
5Tanner Brunner4.63,667
5Nick Guy4.63,667
8Blake Knowles4.8
9Riley Duvall,4.9
10Tyler Waguespack6.1
11Jacob Talley13.4
12Bridger Chambers15.3
13Tyler PearsonNT
13Blake MindemannNT
13Kyle IrwinNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Derrick Begay/Cory Petska4.026,231
2Riley Minor/Brady Minor4.118,192
2Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates4.118,192
4Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp4.211,000
5Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira4.33,667
5Clay Smith/Paul Eaves4.33,667
5Luke Brown/Jake Long4.33,667
8Clay Tryan/ Travis Graves4.6
9Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler9.2
10Dustin Egusquiza/ Kory Koontz9.4
11Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison14.4
12Erich Rogers/Clint Summers,16.6
13Tyler Wade/Cole DavisonNT
13Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins IINT
13Bubba Buckaloo/Chase TryanNT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Isaac Diaz90 points on
Sutton Rodeo’s
South Point
26,231
2Jake Wright89.520,731
3Chase Brooks8715,654
4CoBurn Bradshaw86.511,000
5Wade Sundell865,500
5Zeke Thurston865,500
7Cort Scheer85.5
8Clay Elliott84.5
9Rusty Wright83
9Sterling Crawley83
11Taos Muncy80.5
12Jacobs CrawleyNS
12Ryder Wright,NS
12Brody CressNS
12Joey Sonnier IIINS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Marty Yates7.026,231
2Jake Pratt7.315,795
2Sterling Smith7.315,795
2Rhen Richard7.315,795
5Ryle Smith7.56,769
6Caleb Smidt7.94,231
7Matt Shiozawa8.1
8Shane Hanchey8.7
9Tyson Durfey9.3
10Trevor Brazile11.3
11Cooper Martin11.9
12Tuf Cooper14.5
13Cory Solomon17.3
14Reese Riemer17.8
15Ryan JarrettNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Amberleigh Moore13.5926,231
2Jessica Routier13.6220,731
3Stevi Hillman13.6713,327
3Hailey Kinsel13.6713,327
5Kylie Weast13.706,769
6Ivy Conrado13.744,231
7Tammy Fischer13.86
8Carman Pozzobon13.87
9Jessie Telford13.88
10Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi13.92
11Nellie Miller14.05
12Kelly Bruner14.31
13Lisa Lockhart18.66
14Taci Bettis18.83
15Tracy Nowlin23.84

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Sage Kimzey88 points on
Rosser Rodeo’s
Custer
23,481
1Tyler Bingham88 points on
Salt River Rodeo’s
Rocky Road
23,481
3Dustin Bouquet84.515,654
4Jeff Askey83.511,000
5Joe Frost836,769
6Trey Benton III81.54,231
7Parker Breding80.5
8Roscoe Jarboe76.5
9Trevor Kastner76
10Chase DoughertyNS
10Boudreaux CampbellNS
10Garrett TribbleNS
10Cole MelanconNS
10Eli VastbinderNS
10Koby RadleyNS

2nd go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Tilden Hooper87.5 points on
Rafter G Rodeo’s
Ankle Biter
26,231
2Steven Dent8720,731
3Clayton Biglow86.515,654
4Mason Clements85.58,885
4Kaycee Field85.58,885
6Shane O’Connell844,231
7Richmond Champion82
8Bill Tutor81.5
8Jake Brown81.5
10Will Lowe80.5
11Tim O’Connell80
12Caleb Bennett75.5
13Ty Breuer71
14Orin LarsenNT
14Wyatt DennyNT

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Tyler Pearson3.826,231
2Will Lummus4.020,731
3Scott Guenthner4.113,327
3Hunter Cure4.113,327
5Blake Mindemann4.25,500
5Tyler Waguespack4.25,500
7Curtis Cassidy4.3
7Bridger Chambers4.3
7Riley Duvall4.3
10Blake Knowles4.4
11Kyle Irwin4.5
12Nick Guy5.1
13Jacob Talley13.8
14Tanner Brunner18.2
15Ty Erickson29.7

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Clay Smith/Paul Eaves4.026,231
1Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp4.120,731
3Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler4.613,327
3Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan4.613,327
5Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates4.86,769
6Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira4.94,231
7Erich Rogers/Clint Summers5.4
8Derrick Begay/Cory Petska9.4
9Riley Minor/Brady Minor9.7
10Clay Tryan/Travis Graves14.6
11Dustin Egusquiza/Kory KoontzNT
11Chad Masters/Joseph HarrisonNT
11Chad Masters/Joseph HarrisonNT
11 Luke Brown/Jake LongNT
11Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins IINT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Cort Scheer92 points on
Hi Lo ProRodeo’s
Larry Culpepper
26,231
2Ryder Wright8820,731
3Jake Wright87.515,654
4Zeke Thurston8511,000
5Wade Sundell84.55,500
5Clay Elliott84.55,500
7CoBurn Bradshaw83.5
8Jacobs Crawley81
9Isaac DiazNS
9Rusty WrightNS
9Brody CressNS
9Sterling CrawleaNS
9Joey SonnierNS
9Taos MuncyNS
9Chase BrooksNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Marty Yates 7.6 26,231
2Caleb Smidt7.820,731
3Tuf Cooper 8.0 13,327 
3Ryle Smith 8.0 13,327 
5Shane Hanchey8.16,769
6Reese Rieme8.24,231
7Tyson Durfey8.9
8Cooper Martin9.0
9Rhen Richard9.5
10Trevor Brazile9.7
11Sterling Smith10.8
12Cory Solomon14.5
13Matt Shiozawa18.2
14Jake PrattNT
14Ryan JarrettNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Lisa Lockhart13.6526,231
2Amberleigh Moore13.6720,731
3Kylie Weast13.7015,654
4Tracy Nowlin13.748,885
4Jessie Telford13.748,885
6Jessica Routier13.764,231
7Tammy Fischer13.78
8Carman Pozzobon13.81
9Taci Bettis13.84
10Ivy Conrado13.88
11Hailey Kinsel13.97
12Nellie Miller14.06
13Stevi Hillman18.74
14Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi18.79
15Kelly Bruner28.66

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Joe Frost90 points on
Powder River
Rodeo’s Misfire
33,564
2Chase Dougherty84.528,064
3Koby Radley8422,987
4Sage KimzeyNS
4Parker BredingNS
4Jeff AskeyNS
4Tyler BinghamNS
4Dustin BouquetNS
4Roscoe JarboeNS
4Boudreaux CampbellNS
4Garrett TribbleNS
4Cole MelanconNS
4Eli VastbinderNS
4Trevor KastnerNS
4Trey Benton IIINS

1st go-round results

Bareback Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Wyatt Denny87 points on
Pickett Pro Rodeo’s
Night Crawler
26,231
2Mason Clements86.520,731
3Kaycee Feild8615,654
4Will Lowe8511,000
5/5Caleb Bennett845,500
5/5Clayton Biglow845,500
7Tilden Hooper83
7Shane O’Connell83
9Orin Larsen82.5
10Tim O’Connell79.5
10Ty Breuer79.5
12Steven Dent78.5
12Richmond Champion78.5
14Bill Tutor73.0
15Jake BrownNS

Steer Wrestling

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Tyler Waguespack3.626,231
2Blake Knowles3.820,731
3Bridger Chambers4.013,327
4Kyle Irwin4.013,327
5Will Lummus4.36,769
6Ty Erickson4.74,238
7Tyler Pearson4.9
8Hunter Cure5.1
9Blake Mindemann6.4
10Tanner Brunner15.4
11Riley Duvall20.9
12Nick Guy27.2
13Curtis CassidyNT
14Scott GuenthnerNT
15Jacob TalleyNT

Team Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira4.226,231
2/2/2Clay Tryan/Travis Graves4.615,795
2/2/2Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan4.615,795
2/2/2Luke Brown/Jake Long4.615,795
5Erich Rogers/Clint Summers5.06,769
6Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler5.74,231
7Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz9.4
7Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison9.4
7Tyler Wade/Cole Davison9.4
10Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates10.0
11Derrick Begay/Cory Petska14.9
12Clay Smith/Paul EavesNT
12Cody Snow/Wesley ThorpNT
12Riley Minor/Brady MinorNT
12Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins IINT

Saddle Bronc Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Cort Scheer86.5 points on
Calgary Stampede’s
Y U R Friskey
26,231
2/2Rusty Wright84.518,192
2/2Wade Sundell84.518,192
4CoBurn Bradshaw8311,000
5/5Jacobs Crawley825,500
5/5Zeke Thurston825,500
7Joey Sonnier III80.5
7Clay Elliott80.5
9Isaac Dia78.5
10Taos Muncy78
11Jake Wright77
12Ryder WrightNS
12Brody CressNS
12Sterling CrawleyNS
12Chase BrooksNS

Tie-down Roping

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Caleb Smidt7.626,231
2Reese Riemer7.820,731
3/3Cory Solomon8.013,327
3/3Marty Yates8.013,327
5Jake Pratt8.26,769
6/6Rhen Richard8.52,115
6/6Matt Shiozawa8.52,115
8Ryle Smith8.7
9Cooper Martin8.9
10Tyson Durfey9.2
11Shane Hanchey17.9
12Trevor Brazile20.2
13Tuf Cooper22.7
14/14Sterling SmithNT
14/14Ryan JarrettNT

Barrel Racing

PositionRidersScore (seconds)Reward ($)
1Hailey Kinsel13.51 26,231
2Amberleigh Moore13.6520,731
3Ivy Conrado13.7815,654
4Nellie Miller13.7911,000
5Tracy Nowlin13.836,769
6Kylie Weast13.864,231
7Jessie Telford13.95
8Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi14.01
9Jessica Routier14.17
10Stevi Hillman14.18
11Carman Pozzobon14.24
12Tammy Fischer14.34
13Taci Bettis18.76
14Lisa Lockhart18.85
15Kelly BrunerNT

Bull Riding

PositionRidersScoreReward ($)
1Trey Benton III88.5 points on
Wayne Vold Rodeo’s
VJV Whiskey Hand
26,231
2Sage Kimzey8820,731
3Joe Frost15,654
4Roscoe Jarboe8611,000
5Garrett Tribble85.56,769
6Chase Dougherty844,231
7Parker Breding82.5
8Jeff AskeyNS
8Tyler BinghamNS
8Dustin BouquetNS
8Boudreaux CampbellNS
8Cole MelanconNS
8Eli VastbinderNS
8Koby RadleyNS
8Trevor KastnerNS