Contestants

2019 Wrangler NFR Contestants

The 61st National Finals Rodeo back numbers are released by Hard Rock Hotel & Casino on Thursday, 22nd October 2019.

The top 15 contestants, who qualifies for the NFR performance, will wear the following back numbers to the backside of their shirts or vests for the year ended Wrangler NFR rodeo on Dec. 5-14 at Thomas & Mack Center in Las Vegas.

NFR 2019 Streaming info
StreamingCoupon (50% Off)
NFRPass.Com (real-time)Watch Herenfr50
NFR-TV.com (real-time)Watch Herenfr50
ProRodeoTV.com (12 hours delay)Watch HereNO

 

Lets take a look of the NFR back numbers 2019 (updated on 24th October):

Back Number

Name

Event

Hometown

1

Ryder Wright

Saddle Bronc Riding

Milford, UT

2

Stetson Wright

Bull Riding

Milford, UT

3

Clayton Biglow

Bareback Riding

Clements, CA

4

Kaycee Feild

Bareback Riding

Genola, UT

5

Orin Larsen

Bareback Riding

Inglis, MB

6

Clay Smith

Team Roping (Header)

Broken Bow, OK

7

Sage Kimzey

Bull Riding

Strong City, OK

8

Zeke Thurston

Saddle Bronc Riding

Big Valley, AB

9

Ty Erickson

Steer Wrestling

Helena, MT

10

Caleb Smidt

Tie-Down Roping

Bellville, TX

11

Tuf Cooper

Tie-Down Roping

Decatur, TX

12

Tilden Hooper

Bareback Riding

Carthage, TX

13

Trevor Kastner

Bull Riding

Roff, OK

14

Richmond Champion

Bareback Riding

The Woodlands, TX

15

Kaleb Driggers

Team Roping (Header)

Hoboken, GA

16

Junior Nogueira

Team Roping (Heeler)

Presidente Prudente, BR

17

Haven Meged

Tie-Down Roping

Miles City, MT

18

Chase Brooks

Saddle Bronc Riding

Deer Lodge, MT

19

Tim O'Connell

Bareback Riding

Zwingle, IA

20

Jade Corkill

Team Roping (Heeler)

Fallon, NV

21

Spencer Wright

Saddle Bronc Riding

Milford, UT

22

Jacobs Crawley

Saddle Bronc Riding

Boerne, TX

23

Jake Long

Team Roping (Heeler)

Coffeyville, KS

24

Caleb Bennett

Bareback Riding

Corvallis, MT

25

Josh Frost

Bull Riding

Randlett, UT

26

Coleman Proctor

Team Roping (Header)

Pryor, OK

27

Ryan Motes

Team Roping (Heeler)

Weatherford, TX

28

Clint Laye

Bareback Riding

Cadogan, AB

29

Shali Lord

Barrel Racing

Lamar, CO

30

Clay Tryan

Team Roping (Header)

Billings, MT

31

Travis Graves

Team Roping (Heeler)

Jay, OK

32

Tyler Bingham

Bull Riding

Honeyville, UT

33

Rhen Richard

Tie-Down Roping

Roosevelt, UT

34

Sterling Crawley

Saddle Bronc Riding

Stephenville, TX

35

Rusty Wright

Saddle Bronc Riding

Milford, UT

36

Cody Snow

Team Roping (Header)

Los Olivos, CA

37

Kyle Lockett

Team Roping (Heeler)

Visalia, CA

38

Koby Radley

Bull Riding

Montpelier, LA

39

Hunter Cure

Steer Wrestling

Holliday, TX

40

Joseph Harrison

Team Roping (Heeler)

Overbrook, OK

41

Brady Minor

Team Roping (Heeler)

Ellensburg, WA

42

Riley Minor

Team Roping (Header)

Ellensburg, WA

43

Taylor Santos

Tie-Down Roping

Creston, CA

44

Steven Dent

Bareback Riding

Mullen, NE

45

Ty Blasingame

Team Roping (Header)

Casper, WY

46

Shane Hanchey

Tie-Down Roping

Sulphur, LA

47

Tyler Milligan

Tie-Down Roping

Pawhuska, OK

48

Tyson Durfey

Tie-Down Roping

Brock, TX

49

Ty Harris

Tie-Down Roping

San Angelo, TX

50

Riley Pruitt

Tie-Down Roping

Gering, NE

51

Chad Masters

Team Roping (Header)

Cedar Hill, TN

52

Tyler Waguespack

Steer Wrestling

Gonzales, LA

53

Michael Otero

Tie-Down Roping

Weatherford, TX

54

Hailey Kinsel

Barrel Racing

Cotulla, TX

55

Jeff Askey

Bull Riding

Athens, TX

56

Scott Guenthner

Steer Wrestling

Provost, AB

57

Dona Kay Rule

Barrel Racing

Minco, OK

58

Jesse Wright

Saddle Bronc Riding

Milford, UT

59

Garrett Smith

Bull Riding

Rexburg, ID

60

Mitch Pollock

Saddle Bronc Riding

Winnemucca, NV

61

Wesley Thorp

Team Roping (Heeler)

Throckmorton, TX

62

Hunter Koch

Team Roping (Heeler)

Vernon, TX

63

Luke Brown

Team Roping (Header)

Rock Hill, SC

64

Brenten Hall

Team Roping (Header)

Jay, OK

65

Marty Yates

Tie-Down Roping

Stephenville, TX

66

Stevi Hillman

Barrel Racing

Weatherford, TX

67

Austin Foss

Bareback Riding

Terrebonne, OR

68

Daylon Swearingen

Bull Riding

Rochelle, GA

69

Paul Eaves

Team Roping (Heeler)

Lonedell, MO

70

Jake Watson

Saddle Bronc Riding

Hudson's Hope, BC

71

Chase Tryan

Team Roping (Heeler)

Helena, MT

72

Shad Mayfield

Tie-Down Roping

Clovis, NM

73

Cheyenne Wimberley

Barrel Racing

Stephenville, TX

74

Dawson Hay

Saddle Bronc Riding

Wildwood, AB

75

Stetson Jorgensen

Steer Wrestling

Blackfoot, ID

76

Steer Wrestling

Saddle Bronc Riding

Loranger, LA

77

Ty Breuer

Bareback Riding

Mandan, ND

78

Ericka Nelson

Barrel Racing

Century, FL

79

Riley Duvall

Steer Wrestling

Checotah, OK

80

Will Lummus

Steer Wrestling

West Point, MS

81

Matt Sherwood

Team Roping (Header)

Pima, AZ

82

Tate Kirchenschlager

Team Roping (Header)

Yuma, CO

83

Jake Brown

Bareback Riding

Cleveland, TX

84

Cooper Martin

Tie-Down Roping

Cooper Martin

85

Kyle Irwin

Steer Wrestling

Robertsdale, AL

86

Adam Gray

Tie-Down Roping

Seymour, TX

87

J.D. Struxness

Steer Wrestling

Milan, MN

88

Tyler Wade

Team Roping (Header)

Terrell, TX

89

Lacinda Rose

Barrel Racing

Willard, MO

90

Lisa Lockhart

Barrel Racing

Oelrichs, SD

91

Jordan Hansen

Bull Riding

Ponoka, AB

92

Tyler Pearson

Steer Wrestling

Louisville, MS

93

Colt Gordon

Saddle Bronc Riding

Comanche, OK

94

Cole Davison

Team Roping (Heeler)

Stephenville, TX

95

Trenten Montero

Bareback Riding

Winnemucca, NV

96

Dakota Eldridge

Steer Wrestling

Elko, NV

97

Matt Reeves

Steer Wrestling

Cross Plains, TX

98

Jessica Routier

Barrel Racing

Buffalo, SD

99

Brody Cress

Saddle Bronc Riding

Hillsdale, WY

100

Erich Rogers

Round Rock, AZ

Round Rock, AZ

101

Bridger Chambers

Steer Wrestling

Stevensville, MT

102

Jordan Spears

Bull Riding

Redding, CA

103

Jennifer Sharp

Barrel Racing

Richards, TX

104

Taylor Broussard

Bareback Riding

Estherwood, LA

105

Amberleigh Moore

Barrel Racing

Salem, OR

106

Tanner Brunner

Steer Wrestling

Ramona, KS

107

Emily Miller

Barrel Racing

Weatherford, TX

108

Cameron Morman

Steer Wrestling

Glen Ullin, ND

109

Tanner Aus

Bareback Riding

Granite Falls, MN

110

Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi

Barrel Racing

Lampasas, TX

111

Jake Cooper

Team Roping (Header)

Monument, NM

112

Caleb Anderson

Team Roping (Heeler)

Mocksville, NC

113

Trey Kimzey

Bull Riding

Strong City, OK

114

J.J. Elshere

Saddle Bronc Riding

Hereford, SD

115

Ivy Conrado-Saebens

Barrel Racing

Nowata, OK

116

Nellie Miller

Barrel Racing

Cottonwood, CA

117

Tyler Worley

Team Roping (Heeler)

Berryville, AR

118

Clayton Sellars

Bull Riding

Fruitland Park, FL

119

Boudreaux Campbell

Bull Riding

Crockett, TX

120

Trey Benton III

Bull Riding

Rock Island, TX